Aento.gr has the ability to use cookies as part of the facility and operation of services through its website. Cookies are small files (text files), which are sent and stored on the user’s computer, allowing websites such as aento.gr to operate smoothly and without technical anomalies, to collect multiple user options, to identify frequent users , to facilitate their access to it, and to collect data to improve the content of the website. Cookies do not cause harm to users’ computers or to the files stored on them. We use cookies to provide you with information and to present you advertising & amp; educational content relevant to your interests and needs. You must keep in mind that cookies are absolutely necessary in order for the aento.gr website to function properly and smoothly.

Cookies are divided into the following categories:

– Necessary Cookies. They allow the execution of basic functions of the site.

– Functionality cookies. These cookies remember your preferences when you browse our website.

– Performance cookies. Performance cookies collect information about how visitors use our website. They allow us to see which pages they visit most often, inform us if they encounter a problem while navigating, etc. These cookies do not collect information that identifies the visitor as the information is aggregated and therefore anonymous. They are used only to improve the operation of aento.gr.

– Advertising Cookies. These cookies are used to provide ads related to you and your interests. They are also used to send advertisements or offers that best meet your needs, thus reducing unwanted and meaningless advertising messages. They also help us measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns.

– Cookies Analytics. They are a subset of the Cookies functionality and enable us to evaluate the effectiveness of the various functions of our website, thus constantly improving the experience we offer you.

Third party vendors, including Google, may display the Company’s ads on Internet sites, use cookies to update, optimize and display ads based on a user’s previous visit to the aento.gr website.

Aento.gr can also use the cookies from your previous visit to its website for repetitive marketing.

You can choose to opt out of such use of cookies by Google by clicking here . You can also set your Browser (chrome, firefox edge etc), it notifies you every time before a cookie is downloaded and you decide to download or reject it. In this case, keep in mind that you may not be able to take full advantage of it.

Aento.gr may use the functions of Google Analytics for display ads (eg, remarketing, Google Display Network appearance reports, etc.). With Ads Settings , visitors can opt out of Google Analytics for display ads and customize Display Network ads Google. Here are the available Google Analytics opt-out options for the web.

Aento.gr complies with the Google AdWords interest-based advertising policy and restrictions on sensitive categories and:

Aento.gr and third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies together (such as the Google Analytics cookie) to update, optimize and display ads, according to previous visits of some users to its website, to make reports about the way aento.gr ads are displayed, other uses of advertising services, interactions with these ad impressions and advertising services related to visits to the aento.gr website. Aento.gr may use the data from the ad based on Google interest or the data of a common third party (such as age, gender and interests) with Google Analytics.

We reserve the right to change this cookie policy at any time. Any changes to this Cookies Policy will take effect as soon as the revised Cookies Policy is available on our website.

Third party advertisers and other companies we work with may use their own Cookies to collect information about your activities on our website. We do not control these Cookies.

For a complete picture of the cookies we use and to selectively block any of them, please visit aboutads .

Personal Data: Collection – Protection – Visitor Rights

Aento.gr complies with the Greek (Law 2472/1997 etc) and the EU legislation (and from 25.5.2018 the EU Regulation 2016/679) on the protection of Personal Data During the simple tour of Protagon no personal data of the visitor is collected / user. Personal visitor / user data is collected when: (a) he / she subscribes to services (b) uses his / her products or services (c) visits his / her pages or enters advertising programs d) participates in competitions. In these cases the data of the mail given by the visitor / user are collected. This information is used exclusively for the information and support of the users during the provision of the services in which they have chosen to subscribe and their information for the promotion of new services. Subscribers to the company’s services are hereby informed that: (a) the collected data will be processed only for the purposes necessary for the provision of the requested services. Recipients of the data will be exclusively the Management and competent and authorized persons of the Company, who are necessary to have access to them for the fulfillment of the above purposes. (b) retain the ability to exercise the rights deriving from Law 2472/1997 (mainly from articles 12 and 13 – right of access and objection to the processing of personal data, respectively) as well as, from 25.5.2018 onwards, from Articles 15 (“right of access to data and information thereof”), 16 (“right of rectification”), 17 (“right of deletion” – “right to be forgotten”), 18 (“right of restriction of processing”) , 20 (“right to data portability”) of EU Regulation 2016/679, according to their legal conditions of exercise. (c) reserve the right at any time to submit a report or complaint to the competent Supervisory Authority (Personal Data Protection Authority, Kifissias 1-3, PC 11523 Athens, www.dpa.gr) in case of any violation of the law on of their personal data or in case of legal and reasonable objection on the part of the data processing method.